Privacy Policy

Your data is important to us! 

The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act and the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request information free of charge about the personal data that we have stored about them . In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete ("right to be forgotten") his personal data at any time, provided that there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation.

Snow Space Salzburg processes personal data exclusively for the purpose of performing business activities and fulfilling related legal and contractual requirements.

Privacy Policy Snow Space Salzburg

Snow Space Salzburg is aware of its responsibility in dealing with personal data and takes all necessary measures and regulations to do justice to this. We have made it our business to continuously implement, check and improve the data protection measures.

You can find more information in our privacy policy under the following link:

Do you have any questions about personal data?

Then please contact our employee who is responsible for data protection. She is happy to answer any questions or provide information:

Mag. Alexandra Stöffler
Law
T: +43 59 221
E: datenschutz@snow-space.com


If we do not comply with our data protection obligation in due time, please send your complaint to:

Austrian data protection authority
Barichgasse 40-42
A-1030 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Gondola lift above Flachau slope at Snow Space Salzburg ski resort | © Bergbahnen Flachau GmbH

Snow Space Salzburg Bergbahnen AG

View of G-LINK, the world’s biggest aerial tramway, towards the snow-covered valleys of Wagrain at Snow Space Salzburg | © Oczlon Walter, Bergbahnen AG Wagrain

Snow Space Salzburg Bergbahnen AG

Snow-covered landscape with Hirschkogel and Gernkogel mountains in St. Johann-Alpendorf at Snow Space Salzburg ski resort | © Snow Space Salzburg

Alpendorf Bergbahnen AG